Corso View By Rental In Rome

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The spacious 70 m² Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment is located in Via del Corso where boutiques and small artisan shops await you only a 5-minute stroll from the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain and accommodates up to 6 guests. The 2-bedroom apartment enjoys a prime location, 2.4 km from the oval Colosseum Amphitheatre and just around the corner from Pantheon Temple.

Access to an ice rink aids guests in body maintainance.

Guests can make use of a mini-kitchen in this apartment to whip up a tasty homemade meal.

The Roman Forum is about a 10-minute drive away, while the Roman catholic Church of Sant Ignazio Di Loyola is about 15 minutes on foot from the apartment. The city centre can also be reached within a 20-minute walk from the accommodation. Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment is merely 500 metres from Spagna underground station and in the vicinity of Flaminio railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Corso View By Rental In Rome
Centro Roma Giallo - Locappart
Mobile-only price

Centro Roma Giallo - Locappart

7.0
Good 1 review
77 m from property
USD 186 USD 167
per night
Elical Luxury Apartments
Mobile-only price

Elical Luxury Apartments

9.1
Superb 349 reviews
139 m from property
USD 303 USD 273
per night
Greci Suite
Mobile-only price

Greci Suite

9.5
Exceptional 15 reviews
140 m from property
USD 363 USD 327
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Rome Ciampino Airport
    19 km

    Train stations

    Flaminio Train Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberIT058091C23FZ58SOH
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment located?
      Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment lies next to the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain.
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment?
      Popular attractions near this spacious Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment include Roman Forum, which is placed within a 16-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment?
      Guests can stay at Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment for a minimum of €362 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Taverna del Corso offering Lazio cuisine located in close proximity to Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment or opt for RED - Read Eat Dream where they can savor Italian dishes set 50 meters away.
    • How big is Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment?
      Corso View By Rental In Rome apartment is 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Rome Ciampino Airport
    19 km

    Train stations

    Flaminio Train Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Corso View By Rental In Rome

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close